Map Marker Key

Solar
Development
Solar
Operational
Wind
Development
Wind
Operational
Geothermal
Development
Geothermal
Operational
Wave
Development
Wave
Operational

Renewable NW is not an owner or operator of any projects listed on this page. Please do not contact us with with project-specific questions.

Project Type Project Name State Country Capacity Unit Developers Patners Operating Status Year
Wind Coyote Crest Wind Park WA Lewis & Pacific 120 MW EverPower Weyerhaeuser Permitting
Wind Radar Ridge WA Pacific 82 MW Energy NW Grays Harbor; Clallum; Pacific and Mason PUDs Permitting
Wind Skookumchuck Wind Energy Project WA Lewis & Thurston 176 MW RES Americas Weyerhaeuser; PSE Permitting
Wind Whistling Ridge WA Skamania 75 MW Whistling Ridge Energy LLC SDS Lumber; Broughton Lumber Approved
Wind Cascade Wind OR Wasco 60 MW First Wind Under Construction
Wind Windy Point / Windy Flats III WA Klickitat 100 MW Windy Point Partners (Cannon) SCPPA Approved
Wind Golden Hills Wind Project OR Sherman 400 MW Avangrid; Orion Renewable Energy Approved
Wind West Butte Wind OR Crook 104 MW Pacific Wind Power Approved
Wind Summit Ridge Wind OR Wasco 194.4 MW Pattern Energy; LotusWorks Approved
Wind Lund Hill Wind Farm WA Klickitat 60 MW Iberdrola Approved
Wind Montague Wind Power Facility OR Gilliam 404 MW Avangrid Renewables Approved
Wind Mar-Lu OR Gilliam 5 MW Columbia Energy Partners Approved
Wind 2Morrow Energy OR Gilliam & Morrow 900 MW Diversified Wind; Gamesa Proposed
Wind Saddle Butte Wind OR Gilliam & Morrow 399 MW Columbia Wind/Caithness Approved
Wind Lower Ridge Windfarm OR Morrow 10 MW Intelligent Wind Energy / Ralls Corp PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Pine City Windfarm OR Morrow 10 MW Intelligent Wind Energy / Ralls Corp PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Wheatridge Wind Energy Facility OR Morrow & Umatilla 500 MW NextEra Energy Resources; Swagger Wind Power Permitting
Wind Mule Hollow Windfarm OR Morrow 10 MW Intelligent Wind Energy / Ralls Corp PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Mariah Wind OR Morrow 10 MW Mariah Wind LLC / Chris Mason PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Orem Family Wind OR Morrow 10 MW Eric Orem PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Nolin Hills Wind OR Umatilla 350 MW Capital Power Corp Permitting
Wind High Plateau Windfarm OR Morrow 10 MW Intelligent Wind Energy / Ralls Corp PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Lincton Mountain Wind OR Umatilla 199.5 MW Gaelectric Permitting
Wind East Ridge OR Harney 104 MW Columbia Energy Partners Proposed
Wind Stateline Expansion (2 of 2) OR Umatilla 19 MW NextEra Approved
Wind West Ridge OR Harney 104 MW Columbia Energy Partners Proposed
Wind Stateline Expansion (1 of 2) OR Umatilla 184 MW NextEra Approved
Wind Lower Snake River Wind (future) WA Garfield & Columbia 823 MW PSE RES Approved
Wind Murphy Flat Mesa ID Owyhee 25 MW American Wind Group Idaho Power Permitting
Wind Murphy Flat Energy ID Owyhee 25 MW American Wind Group Idaho Power Permitting
Wind Murphy Flat Wind ID Owyhee 25 MW American Wind Group Idaho Power Permitting
Wind Magic Wind ID Twin Falls 20 MW Magic Wind LLC; Blue Ribbon Energy LLC Proposed
Wind Meadow Peak MT Lincoln 122 MW Wind Chasers LLC Proposed
Wind Rainbow Ranch Wind ID Cassia 23 MW American Wind Group Idaho Power Permitting
Wind Rainbow West Wind ID Cassia 23 MW American Wind Group Idaho Power Permitting
Wind Horseshoe Bend – Phase 2 MT Cascade 140 MW Sansur Renewable Energy Proposed
Wind Prospect Wind MT Madison 10 MW Coyote Energy Proposed
Wind Zebuln MT Gallatin 150 MW Proposed
Wind Madison Valley RE Wind MT Madison 150 MW Madison Valley Renewable Energy Proposed
Wind Schwendiman Wind ID Bonneville 20 MW Schwendiman PacifiCorp Approved
Wind Coutts Wind Project MT Toole 29.9 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Martinsdale Wind Farm MT Meagher 80 MW EDP Renewables Proposed
Wind New Colony Wind MT Wheatland 25 MW Volkswind NWE Approved
Wind South Peak Wind MT Judith Basin 80 MW ALLETE Clean Energy GE Permitting
Wind Lennep Wind MT Meagher 90 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Geyser Wind MT Judith Basin 500 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Frenchman’s Ridge Wind MT Chouteau 162 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Uinta Wind Project WY Uinta 120 MW Invenergy Permitting
Wind Liberty Wind MT Liberty 700 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Big Otter Wind Energy Project MT Cascade 24 MW Invenergy Permitting
Wind Haymaker Ranch Wind MT Wheatland 355 MW Haymaker Wind LLC Proposed
Wind Crazy Mountain Wind MT Sweet Grass 80 MW Pattern Energy; Enerfin Energy Approved
Wind Judith Highlands Energy MT Judith Basin, Wheatland, Golden Valley, and Fergus 500 MW National Wind; Montana Wind Resources Proposed
Wind Beaver Creek MT Stillwater 100 MW Chafin Proposed
Wind Tiger Ridge Wind MT Hill 340 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Longhorn Wind MT Sweet Grass 29.9 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Jawbone Wind – Phase 2 MT Wheatland 350 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Arrow Rock Wind MT Wheatland 19.5 MW Arrow Rock Wind LLC Idaho Power Proposed
Wind Jawbone WInd – Phase 1 MT Wheatland 80 MW Gaelectric Permitting
Wind Judith Gap – Phase II MT Wheatland 52.5 MW Invenergy Proposed
Wind Kelly Hills Wind MT 29.9 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Lonetree Wind MT Stillwater 100 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Clearwater Energy MT Rosebud & Custer 300 MW Orion Renewable Energy Proposed
Wind Chokecherry and Sierra Madre Wind Energy Project WY Carbon 2000 MW Power Company of WY / Anschutz Corp Approved
Wind Roy Wind Project MT Fergus 104 MW Gaelectric Proposed
Wind Chugwater Flats – Phase II WY Platte & Goshen 555 MW Novelution Proposed
Wind Chugwater Flats – Phase III WY Platte & Goshen 471 MW Novelution Proposed
Wind Wyoming Wind Farm WY Platte & Goshen 900 MW Wyomiong Wind & Power Proposed
Wind Reno Junction Wind Energy Project WY Campbell 150 MW Third Planet Windpower Proposed
Wind Renaissance Wind MT McCone 135 MW PowerWorks (Pacific Winds) Proposed
Wind Chugwater Flats – Phase I WY Platte & Goshen 174 MW Novelution Proposed
Wind Pathfinder Renewable Wind Energy WY Platte 2100 MW Pathfinder Renewable Wind Energy Magnum Energy; Duke American Trans.; GE; Guggenheim Partners; Sammons Enterprises Proposed
Scroll to Top